High School

Franchise Prep High School Scoreboard

Franchise Prep High School Scoreboard

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
Class 6A-I
10/26 Broken Arrow 49 @ Edmond Memorial 7
10/26 Mustang 28 @ Southmoore 0
10/27 Edmond Santa Fe 17 @ Yukon 10
10/27 Jenks 38 @ Westmoore 21
10/27 @ Norman 28 Ponca City 14
10/27 Norman North 45 @ Edmond North 0
10/27 @ Owasso 52 Moore 6
10/27 Tulsa Union 41 @ Putnam North 3
Class 6A-II
10/26 Lawton 44 @ Putnam West 7
10/27 @ Choctaw 34 Deer Creek 21
10/27 @ Midwest City 46 Enid 25
10/27 @ Muskogee 27 Sapulpa 14
10/27 @ Sand Springs 55 Bartlesville 13
10/27 @ Stillwater 39 Putnam City 32
10/27 Tulsa Washington 21 @ Bixby 0

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/27 @ Altus 26 Lawton MacArthur 15
27-Oct Ardmore 28 @ Duncan 7
27-Oct Carl Albert 39 @ Piedmont 8
27-Oct Collinsville 24 @ Claremore 14
27-Oct @ Coweta 40 Tulsa East Central 20
27-Oct @ Del City 34 El Reno 20
27-Oct Guthrie 28 @ Woodward 3
27-Oct Guymon 9 @ Northwest 6
27-Oct @ McAlester 39 Glenpool 7
27-Oct McGuinness 70 @ Lawton Eisenhower 32
27-Oct @ Noble 27 Tulsa Edison 13
27-Oct Shawnee 51 @ Durant 28
10/27 @ Skiatook 35 Pryor 7
10/27 Southeast 21 @ Western Heights 20
10/27 @ Tahlequah 56 Tulsa Memorial 40
10/27 Tulsa Kelley 49 @ Tulsa Hale 6

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
27-Oct Ada 10 @ Blanchard 3
27-Oct @ Bethany 21 Tuttle 12
27-Oct @ Broken Bow 42 Poteau 0
27-Oct @ Cascia Hall 41 Grove 14
27-Oct Clinton 62 @ Chickasha 7
27-Oct Elgin 21 @ Weatherford 7
27-Oct @ Elk City 84 Newcastle 70
27-Oct Fort Gibson 30 @ Sallisaw 0
27-Oct Harrah 44 @ Tulsa Central 18
27-Oct @ Heritage Hall 34 Cache 0
27-Oct @ Hilldale 42 Stilwell 14
27-Oct Metro Christian 48 @ Tulsa Rogers 0
27-Oct @ Miami 32 Vinita 19
27-Oct Oologah 54 @ Tulsa McLain 7
10/27 Tecumseh 35 @ Cleveland 28
10/27 @ Wagoner 39 Catoosa 9

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
26-Oct @ John Marshall 41 Lexington 6
27-Oct @ Anadarko 16 Purcell 7
27-Oct Beggs 34 @ Bristow 13
27-Oct @ Berryhill 35 Sperry 28
27-Oct @ Capitol Hill 39 Centennial 18
27-Oct Cushing 24 @ Morris 13
27-Oct @ Eufaula 42 Idabel 28
27-Oct @ Jay 28 Seq. Tahlequah 27
27-Oct Jones 34 @ Douglass 23
27-Oct Keys (Park Hill) 54 @ Inola 48
27-Oct Kingfisher 48 @ Blackwell 13
27-Oct @ Little Axe 50 U.S. Grant 0
27-Oct @ Locust Grove 26 Lincoln Christian 20
27-Oct @ Lone Grove 19 Bridge Creek 16
27-Oct @ Marlow 70 Comanche 15
27-Oct McLoud 45 @ Bethel 6
27-Oct Muldrow 42 @ Roland 19
27-Oct Oklahoma Christian 43 @ Chandler 0
27-Oct @ Okmulgee 29 Kellyville 19
27-Oct @ Pauls Valley 20 Madill 14
27-Oct @ Perkins 57 Mount St. Mary 28
27-Oct Plainview 20 @ Seminole 0
27-Oct Prague 34 @ Star Spencer 6
10/27 @ Seq. Claremore 50 Dewey 0
10/27 Stigler 55 @ Heavener 0
10/27 Sulphur 55 @ Dickson 13
10/27 @ Verdigris 28 Tulsa Webster 21

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
27-Oct @ Adair 52 Oklahoma Union 14
27-Oct @ Alva 41 Tonkawa 13
27-Oct Antlers 50 @ Hugo 0
27-Oct Caney Valley 12 @ Kansas 35
27-Oct Chisholm 49 @ Pawhuska 12
27-Oct @ Chouteau 38 Ketchum 6
27-Oct Coalgate 38 @ Tishomingo 0
27-Oct Commerce 42 @ Nowata 7
27-Oct @ Dibble 49 Wayne 0
27-Oct Frederick 47 @ Community Christian 7
27-Oct Haskell 34 @ Holdenville 30
27-Oct @ Hennessey 29 Newkirk 14
27-Oct Hobart 27 @ Lindsay 21
27-Oct @ Holland Hall 48 Colcord 14
10/27 @ Kingston 49 Atoka 27
10/27 Luther 43 @ Meeker 0
10/27 Marietta 30 @ Stratford 18
10/27 @ Millwood 67 Northeast 0
10/27 @ Spiro 56 Panama 20
10/27 @ Stroud 56 Crooked Oak 14
10/27 Valliant 48 @ Wilburton 12
10/27 @ Vian 26 Okemah 12
10/27 Victory Christian 49 @ Salina 6
10/27 @ Washington 49 Walters 8
10/27 Wewoka 52 @ Henryetta 42
10/27 @ Wyandotte 49 Chelsea 13

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
27-Oct Afton 68 @ Hulbert 22
27-Oct Apache 22 @ Healdton 21
27-Oct Barnsdall 40 @ Foyil 14
27-Oct Cashion 61 @ Drumright 25
27-Oct @ Cordell 48 Sayre 0
27-Oct @ Crescent 35 Pawnee 14
27-Oct @ Crossings Christian 47 Wellston 0
27-Oct Gore 39 @ Warner 7
27-Oct Hominy 14 @ Kiefer 6
27-Oct @ Hooker 19 Fairview 14
27-Oct Mangum 63 @ Hinton 22
27-Oct Minco 42 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 28
27-Oct Morrison 46 @ Oklahoma Bible 12
27-Oct Mounds 61 @ Liberty 20
27-Oct Okeene 40 @ Beaver 24
27-Oct Rejoice Christian 30 @ Fairland 20
10/27 @ Ringling 15 Velma-Alma 0
10/27 @ Rush Springs 19 Merritt 16
10/27 Savanna 48 @ Pocola 14
10/27 Talihina 36 @ Central Sallisaw 0
10/27 @ Texhoma 42 Mooreland 6
10/27 @ Thomas 44 Elmore City 0
10/27 Watonga 21 @ Hollis 8
10/27 Woodland 36 @ Summit Christian 2
10/27 Wynnewood 27 @ Konawa 16

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
26-Oct Dewar 64 @ Weleetka 36
27-Oct Allen 48 @ Maud 0
27-Oct @ Arkoma 42 Gans 36
27-Oct Carnegie 46 @ Geary 0
27-Oct Cave Springs 46 @ Porum 12
27-Oct @ Central Marlow 56 Fox 30
27-Oct Cyril 40 @ Alex 36
27-Oct @ Davenport 54 Oaks 0
27-Oct Depew 46 @ South Coffeyville 0
27-Oct Empire 64 @ Strother 42
10/27 @ Keota 54 Watts 8
10/27 Laverne 46 @ Life Prep 0
10/27 @ Maysville 42 Caddo 22
10/27 @ Pioneer 48 Waukomis 0
10/27 Prue 28 @ Moundridge, Kan. 22
10/27 @ Ringwood 55 Cherokee 6
10/27 @ Shattuck 54 Seiling 8
10/27 @ Snyder 52 Burns Flat-Dill City 6
10/27 @ Turpin 68 Canton 20
10/27 @ Waurika 58 Bray-Doyle 12
10/27 Wetumka 46 @ Canadian 0
10/27 @ Wilson 26 Ryan 24

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
26-Oct Midway 60 @ Bokoshe 14
10/27 @ Buffalo 44 Balko 8
10/27 @ Covington-Douglas 52 DC-Lamont 6
10/27 @ Coyle 15 Thackerville 0
10/27 Destiny Christian 45 @ Welch 0
10/27 Kremlin-Hillsdale 30 @ Waynoka 8
10/27 Mt. View-Gotebo 46 @ Temple 0
10/27 @ Paoli 48 Sasakwa 0
10/27 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 55 Bluejacket 0
10/27 @ Regent Prep 53 Medford 8
10/27 @ Sharon-Mutual 66 Boise City 20
10/27 SW Covenant 52 @ Grandfield 6
10/27 @ Tyrone 78 Timberlake 34
10/27 Webbers Falls 58 @ Bowlegs 6
10/27 Welch 15 @ Copan 0

IND.

Date Team Score Team Score
10/23 Langston Hughes 21 @ Tulsa Edison JV 0
10/26 @ Destiny Christian 2 Immanuel Christian 0
10/26 @ OSD 124 Missouri Deaf 102
10/26 Wesleyan Christian 66 @ Chetopa, Kan. 16
10/27 Cross Christian Aca. 56 @ Olive 6
10/27 @ Dallas Episcopal 47 Casady 28
10/27 @ Tulsa NOAH 21 Christ Prep 7
10/27 @ Wilson (Henryetta) 44 Life Christian 10
10/27 Wright Christian 75 @ Union Christian (Ark.) 30
10/27 OKC Patriots 14 Lighthouse Christian 30

More in High School

Ask Hoover: On OU’s playoff hopes, Trey Sermon, the aging committee, defense and modern football, Tom Herman, the Big 12, Mike Gundy’s job security, Kyler v. Baker and more

John E. HooverNovember 30, 2018

Ask Hoover: On Sooners D, the CFB Playoff, SEC bias, Big 12 expansion and … the Class 6A split?

John E. HooverNovember 2, 2018

The Franchise Prep Football Rankings – Week Seven

Sean ThurmondOctober 11, 2018

Ask Hoover: Sooner secondary, Gundy gonna Gundy, Red River recruiting, OU playoff hopes, OK preps history … and the new beer law?

John E. HooverOctober 5, 2018

The Franchise Prep Football Rankings – Week 6

Sean ThurmondOctober 4, 2018

The Franchise