High School

Franchise Prep High School Scoreboard

Franchise Prep High School Scoreboard

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
Class 6A-I
10/26 Broken Arrow 49 @ Edmond Memorial 7
10/26 Mustang 28 @ Southmoore 0
10/27 Edmond Santa Fe 17 @ Yukon 10
10/27 Jenks 38 @ Westmoore 21
10/27 @ Norman 28 Ponca City 14
10/27 Norman North 45 @ Edmond North 0
10/27 @ Owasso 52 Moore 6
10/27 Tulsa Union 41 @ Putnam North 3
Class 6A-II
10/26 Lawton 44 @ Putnam West 7
10/27 @ Choctaw 34 Deer Creek 21
10/27 @ Midwest City 46 Enid 25
10/27 @ Muskogee 27 Sapulpa 14
10/27 @ Sand Springs 55 Bartlesville 13
10/27 @ Stillwater 39 Putnam City 32
10/27 Tulsa Washington 21 @ Bixby 0

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/27 @ Altus 26 Lawton MacArthur 15
27-Oct Ardmore 28 @ Duncan 7
27-Oct Carl Albert 39 @ Piedmont 8
27-Oct Collinsville 24 @ Claremore 14
27-Oct @ Coweta 40 Tulsa East Central 20
27-Oct @ Del City 34 El Reno 20
27-Oct Guthrie 28 @ Woodward 3
27-Oct Guymon 9 @ Northwest 6
27-Oct @ McAlester 39 Glenpool 7
27-Oct McGuinness 70 @ Lawton Eisenhower 32
27-Oct @ Noble 27 Tulsa Edison 13
27-Oct Shawnee 51 @ Durant 28
10/27 @ Skiatook 35 Pryor 7
10/27 Southeast 21 @ Western Heights 20
10/27 @ Tahlequah 56 Tulsa Memorial 40
10/27 Tulsa Kelley 49 @ Tulsa Hale 6

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
27-Oct Ada 10 @ Blanchard 3
27-Oct @ Bethany 21 Tuttle 12
27-Oct @ Broken Bow 42 Poteau 0
27-Oct @ Cascia Hall 41 Grove 14
27-Oct Clinton 62 @ Chickasha 7
27-Oct Elgin 21 @ Weatherford 7
27-Oct @ Elk City 84 Newcastle 70
27-Oct Fort Gibson 30 @ Sallisaw 0
27-Oct Harrah 44 @ Tulsa Central 18
27-Oct @ Heritage Hall 34 Cache 0
27-Oct @ Hilldale 42 Stilwell 14
27-Oct Metro Christian 48 @ Tulsa Rogers 0
27-Oct @ Miami 32 Vinita 19
27-Oct Oologah 54 @ Tulsa McLain 7
10/27 Tecumseh 35 @ Cleveland 28
10/27 @ Wagoner 39 Catoosa 9

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
26-Oct @ John Marshall 41 Lexington 6
27-Oct @ Anadarko 16 Purcell 7
27-Oct Beggs 34 @ Bristow 13
27-Oct @ Berryhill 35 Sperry 28
27-Oct @ Capitol Hill 39 Centennial 18
27-Oct Cushing 24 @ Morris 13
27-Oct @ Eufaula 42 Idabel 28
27-Oct @ Jay 28 Seq. Tahlequah 27
27-Oct Jones 34 @ Douglass 23
27-Oct Keys (Park Hill) 54 @ Inola 48
27-Oct Kingfisher 48 @ Blackwell 13
27-Oct @ Little Axe 50 U.S. Grant 0
27-Oct @ Locust Grove 26 Lincoln Christian 20
27-Oct @ Lone Grove 19 Bridge Creek 16
27-Oct @ Marlow 70 Comanche 15
27-Oct McLoud 45 @ Bethel 6
27-Oct Muldrow 42 @ Roland 19
27-Oct Oklahoma Christian 43 @ Chandler 0
27-Oct @ Okmulgee 29 Kellyville 19
27-Oct @ Pauls Valley 20 Madill 14
27-Oct @ Perkins 57 Mount St. Mary 28
27-Oct Plainview 20 @ Seminole 0
27-Oct Prague 34 @ Star Spencer 6
10/27 @ Seq. Claremore 50 Dewey 0
10/27 Stigler 55 @ Heavener 0
10/27 Sulphur 55 @ Dickson 13
10/27 @ Verdigris 28 Tulsa Webster 21

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
27-Oct @ Adair 52 Oklahoma Union 14
27-Oct @ Alva 41 Tonkawa 13
27-Oct Antlers 50 @ Hugo 0
27-Oct Caney Valley 12 @ Kansas 35
27-Oct Chisholm 49 @ Pawhuska 12
27-Oct @ Chouteau 38 Ketchum 6
27-Oct Coalgate 38 @ Tishomingo 0
27-Oct Commerce 42 @ Nowata 7
27-Oct @ Dibble 49 Wayne 0
27-Oct Frederick 47 @ Community Christian 7
27-Oct Haskell 34 @ Holdenville 30
27-Oct @ Hennessey 29 Newkirk 14
27-Oct Hobart 27 @ Lindsay 21
27-Oct @ Holland Hall 48 Colcord 14
10/27 @ Kingston 49 Atoka 27
10/27 Luther 43 @ Meeker 0
10/27 Marietta 30 @ Stratford 18
10/27 @ Millwood 67 Northeast 0
10/27 @ Spiro 56 Panama 20
10/27 @ Stroud 56 Crooked Oak 14
10/27 Valliant 48 @ Wilburton 12
10/27 @ Vian 26 Okemah 12
10/27 Victory Christian 49 @ Salina 6
10/27 @ Washington 49 Walters 8
10/27 Wewoka 52 @ Henryetta 42
10/27 @ Wyandotte 49 Chelsea 13

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
27-Oct Afton 68 @ Hulbert 22
27-Oct Apache 22 @ Healdton 21
27-Oct Barnsdall 40 @ Foyil 14
27-Oct Cashion 61 @ Drumright 25
27-Oct @ Cordell 48 Sayre 0
27-Oct @ Crescent 35 Pawnee 14
27-Oct @ Crossings Christian 47 Wellston 0
27-Oct Gore 39 @ Warner 7
27-Oct Hominy 14 @ Kiefer 6
27-Oct @ Hooker 19 Fairview 14
27-Oct Mangum 63 @ Hinton 22
27-Oct Minco 42 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 28
27-Oct Morrison 46 @ Oklahoma Bible 12
27-Oct Mounds 61 @ Liberty 20
27-Oct Okeene 40 @ Beaver 24
27-Oct Rejoice Christian 30 @ Fairland 20
10/27 @ Ringling 15 Velma-Alma 0
10/27 @ Rush Springs 19 Merritt 16
10/27 Savanna 48 @ Pocola 14
10/27 Talihina 36 @ Central Sallisaw 0
10/27 @ Texhoma 42 Mooreland 6
10/27 @ Thomas 44 Elmore City 0
10/27 Watonga 21 @ Hollis 8
10/27 Woodland 36 @ Summit Christian 2
10/27 Wynnewood 27 @ Konawa 16

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
26-Oct Dewar 64 @ Weleetka 36
27-Oct Allen 48 @ Maud 0
27-Oct @ Arkoma 42 Gans 36
27-Oct Carnegie 46 @ Geary 0
27-Oct Cave Springs 46 @ Porum 12
27-Oct @ Central Marlow 56 Fox 30
27-Oct Cyril 40 @ Alex 36
27-Oct @ Davenport 54 Oaks 0
27-Oct Depew 46 @ South Coffeyville 0
27-Oct Empire 64 @ Strother 42
10/27 @ Keota 54 Watts 8
10/27 Laverne 46 @ Life Prep 0
10/27 @ Maysville 42 Caddo 22
10/27 @ Pioneer 48 Waukomis 0
10/27 Prue 28 @ Moundridge, Kan. 22
10/27 @ Ringwood 55 Cherokee 6
10/27 @ Shattuck 54 Seiling 8
10/27 @ Snyder 52 Burns Flat-Dill City 6
10/27 @ Turpin 68 Canton 20
10/27 @ Waurika 58 Bray-Doyle 12
10/27 Wetumka 46 @ Canadian 0
10/27 @ Wilson 26 Ryan 24

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
26-Oct Midway 60 @ Bokoshe 14
10/27 @ Buffalo 44 Balko 8
10/27 @ Covington-Douglas 52 DC-Lamont 6
10/27 @ Coyle 15 Thackerville 0
10/27 Destiny Christian 45 @ Welch 0
10/27 Kremlin-Hillsdale 30 @ Waynoka 8
10/27 Mt. View-Gotebo 46 @ Temple 0
10/27 @ Paoli 48 Sasakwa 0
10/27 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 55 Bluejacket 0
10/27 @ Regent Prep 53 Medford 8
10/27 @ Sharon-Mutual 66 Boise City 20
10/27 SW Covenant 52 @ Grandfield 6
10/27 @ Tyrone 78 Timberlake 34
10/27 Webbers Falls 58 @ Bowlegs 6
10/27 Welch 15 @ Copan 0

IND.

Date Team Score Team Score
10/23 Langston Hughes 21 @ Tulsa Edison JV 0
10/26 @ Destiny Christian 2 Immanuel Christian 0
10/26 @ OSD 124 Missouri Deaf 102
10/26 Wesleyan Christian 66 @ Chetopa, Kan. 16
10/27 Cross Christian Aca. 56 @ Olive 6
10/27 @ Dallas Episcopal 47 Casady 28
10/27 @ Tulsa NOAH 21 Christ Prep 7
10/27 @ Wilson (Henryetta) 44 Life Christian 10
10/27 Wright Christian 75 @ Union Christian (Ark.) 30
10/27 OKC Patriots 14 Lighthouse Christian 30

More in High School

2017 OERB Small School Spotlight Week 8: OCA vs. Minco

Madysson MorrisNovember 1, 2017

2017 OERB Small School Spotlight Week 7: Tuttle vs. Ada

Madysson MorrisNovember 1, 2017

OERB Small School Spotlight Week 6: Cashion vs Crescent

Madysson MorrisOctober 22, 2017

OERB Small School Spotlight Weeks 1-7 Highlights

Madysson MorrisOctober 22, 2017

Franchise Prep High School Scoreboard

Aaron DavisOctober 20, 2017

The Franchise