High School

Franchise Prep High School Scoreboard

Franchise Prep High School Scoreboard

6A

Date Team Score Team Score
Class 6A-I
10/05 Tulsa Union 70 @ Moore 0
10/06 Broken Arrow 41 @ Westmoore 7
10/06 @ Jenks 52 Edmond Memorial 7
10/06 Mustang 41 @ Edmond North 29
10/06 @ Norman North 49 Southmoore 13
10/06 @ Owasso 55 Putnam North 10
10/06 @ Yukon 56 Norman 28
Class 6A-II
10/06 Bixby 48 @ Sapulpa 10
10/06 @ Deer Creek 38 Enid 24
10/06 @ Lawton 43 Stillwater 29
10/06 Midwest City 27 @ Choctaw 3
10/06 Putnam City 21 @ Putnam West 11
10/06 Sand Springs 41 @ Ponca City 7
10/06 Tulsa Washington 42 @ Muskogee 21

5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/05 Del City 44 @ Lawton MacArthur 31
5-Oct Skiatook 35 @ Tulsa Memorial 7
6-Oct @ Ardmore 20 Altus 14
6-Oct @ Carl Albert 21 McGuinness 6
6-Oct Collinsville 66 @ Tulsa Hale 0
6-Oct Coweta 28 @ Shawnee 21
6-Oct @ Duncan 47 Western Heights 7
6-Oct @ Durant 35 Tulsa East Central 0
6-Oct @ El Reno 37 Southeast 7
6-Oct @ Guthrie 58 Northwest 0
6-Oct @ Noble 28 Glenpool 6
6-Oct @ Tahlequah 48 Pryor 8
10/06 @ Tulsa Edison 17 McAlester 6
10/06 @ Tulsa Kelley 25 Claremore 21

4A

Date Team Score Team Score
5-Oct @ Hilldale 69 Tulsa Rogers 0
6-Oct @ Ada 47 Tecumseh 19
6-Oct Bethany 35 @ Tulsa Central 20
6-Oct @ Blanchard 40 Cleveland 7
6-Oct Broken Bow 35 @ Sallisaw 3
6-Oct @ Cascia Hall 47 Miami 0
6-Oct Catoosa 19 @ Vinita 6
6-Oct @ Clinton 21 Cache 10
6-Oct @ Elgin 75 Newcastle 56
6-Oct Heritage Hall 42 @ Chickasha 14
6-Oct @ Metro Christian 37 Fort Gibson 33
6-Oct @ Oologah 42 Grove 0
6-Oct @ Poteau 55 Stilwell 28
6-Oct Tuttle 41 @ Harrah 12
10/06 @ Wagoner 62 Tulsa McLain 22
10/06 @ Weatherford 14 Elk City 7

3A

Date Team Score Team Score
5-Oct Star Spencer 27 @ U.S. Grant 15
6-Oct Beggs 52 @ Kellyville 24
6-Oct @ Berryhill 49 Tulsa Webster 6
6-Oct Bethel 0 @ Douglass 8
6-Oct @ Bridge Creek 47 Comanche 0
6-Oct @ Bristow 39 Keys (Park Hill) 20
6-Oct @ Cushing 21 Checotah 18
6-Oct @ Idabel 62 Stigler 10
6-Oct Jay 54 @ Westville 14
6-Oct John Marshall 55 @ Anadarko 30
6-Oct @ Jones 60 McLoud 0
6-Oct @ Kingfisher 49 Chandler 12
6-Oct @ Lincoln Christian 55 Inola 12
6-Oct @ Lone Grove 47 Dickson 27
6-Oct Morris 28 @ Okmulgee 0
6-Oct Mount St. Mary 28 @ Blackwell 13
6-Oct @ Muldrow 28 Eufaula 7
6-Oct Perkins 42 @ Centennial 0
6-Oct Prague 47 @ Little Axe 6
6-Oct @ Purcell 35 Lexington 7
6-Oct @ Roland 45 Heavener 7
6-Oct Seminole 44 @ Madill 7
6-Oct Seq. Tahlequah 45 @ Locust Grove 14
6-Oct @ Sperry 32 Seq. Claremore 14
10/06 Sulphur 55 @ Pauls Valley 13

2A

Date Team Score Team Score
5-Oct Meeker 24 @ Northeast 6
6-Oct @ Adair 50 Wyandotte 18
6-Oct @ Chisholm 33 Alva 21
6-Oct Chr. Heritage 39 @ Crooked Oak 13
6-Oct @ Coalgate 18 Marietta 16
6-Oct Commerce 46 @ Caney Valley 26
6-Oct @ Davis 49 Stratford 14
6-Oct Dibble 48 @ Washington 20
6-Oct Hartshorne 26 @ Valliant 20
6-Oct Hennessey 21 @ Perry 14
6-Oct @ Hobart 41 Frederick 17
6-Oct Holdenville 34 @ Henryetta 18
6-Oct @ Holland Hall 52 Chouteau 6
6-Oct Kingston 31 @ Tishomingo 0
6-Oct @ Lindsay 50 Community Christian 0
6-Oct @ Luther 44 Stroud 0
6-Oct Newkirk 40 @ Pawhuska 0
10/06 @ Oklahoma Union 30 Chelsea 6
10/06 Panama 29 @ Antlers 26
10/06 Spiro 28 @ Hugo 25
10/06 Tonkawa 35 @ Mooreland 0
10/06 @ Victory Christian 63 Colcord 20
10/06 Wilburton 49 @ Atoka 34

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
6-Oct @ Afton 58 Fairland 8
6-Oct Central Sallisaw 18 @ Gore 12
6-Oct @ Cordell 28 Mangum 21
6-Oct Crescent 54 @ Cashion 14
6-Oct @ Elmore City 15 Velma-Alma 0
6-Oct Fairview 47 @ Beaver 20
6-Oct Foyil 28 @ Quapaw 14
6-Oct Hinton 6 @ Merritt 36
6-Oct Hollis 24 @ Sayre 0
6-Oct @ Hominy 42 Porter 14
6-Oct Hulbert 21 @ Barnsdall 20
6-Oct @ Kiefer 36 Summit Christian 7
6-Oct @ Minco 21 Crossings Christian 0
6-Oct Morrison 34 @ Drumright 0
6-Oct @ Okeene 36 Texhoma 26
6-Oct @ Okla. Christian Aca. 47 Wynnewood 26
10/06 Oklahoma Bible 35 @ Yale 20
10/06 @ Pawnee 52 Wellston 6
10/06 Rejoice Christian 56 @ Liberty 20
10/06 Ringling 36 @ Plainview JV 14
10/06 Rush Springs 26 @ Healdton 52
10/06 @ Savanna 34 Quinton 13
10/06 @ Thomas 20 Hooker 0
10/06 @ Warner 44 Pocola 36
10/06 @ Wayne 16 Konawa 14
10/06 Woodland 24 @ Mounds 8

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
5-Oct Cave Springs 24 @ Gans 16
5-Oct @ Pioneer 44 Ringwood 17
6-Oct @ Allen 21 Empire 18
6-Oct Arkoma 54 @ Watts 6
6-Oct @ Caddo 28 Maud 14
6-Oct @ Canadian 52 Weleetka 34
6-Oct @ Carnegie 80 Alex 48
6-Oct @ Central Marlow 50 Bray-Doyle 0
6-Oct Cyril 56 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 6
6-Oct @ Davenport 42 Wetumka 6
6-Oct @ Depew 60 Oaks 6
6-Oct @ Garber 54 Cherokee 22
10/06 @ Keota 46 Porum 0
10/06 @ Laverne 54 Canton 0
10/06 @ Maysville 68 Strother 36
10/06 Prue 94 @ South Coffeyville 48
10/06 @ Ryan 42 Fox 6
10/06 @ Shattuck 52 Turpin 0
10/06 Snyder 44 @ Geary 6
10/06 Waukomis 14 @ Seiling 12
10/06 @ Waurika 12 Wilson 8

Class C

6-Oct @ Bluejacket 15 Copan 0
6-Oct Coyle 44 @ Paoli 20
10/06 @ Grandfield 56 Temple 6
10/06 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 60 Balko 24
10/06 @ Midway 50 Thackerville 0
10/06 Pond Creek-Hunter 52 @ Medford 6
10/06 @ Regent Prep 63 Covington-Douglas 0
10/06 @ Sasakwa 54 Bowlegs 42
10/06 @ SW Covenant 48 Corn Bible 0
10/06 @ Timberlake 50 Sharon-Mutual 48
10/06 Tipton 84 @ Destiny Christian 36
10/06 @ Tyrone 30 Buffalo 6
10/06 Waynoka 58 @ Boise City 8
10/06 @ Webbers Falls 66 Bokoshe 20
10/06 @ Welch 54 DC-Lamont 8

IND.

Date Team Score Team Score
10/05 @ Graham-Dustin 50 Olive 22
10/05 Owasso JV 37 @ Langston Hughes 0
10/05 Tulsa NOAH 55 @ OKC Patriots 14
10/06 @ Capitol Hill 27 SeeWorth Aca. 6
10/06 @ Claremore Christian 64 Wilson (Henryetta) 18
10/06 @ Immanuel Christian 20 Eagle Point Christian 6
10/06 @ Irving, Texas Cistercian 48 Casady 19
10/06 Union Christian (Ark.) 54 @ Life Christian 6
10/06 Wright Christian 74 @ Cornerstone Christian 20

More in High School

OERB Small School Spotlight Championship Edition: Ada vs. Heritage Hall – All or nothing

Madysson MorrisDecember 11, 2017

OERB Small School Spotlight Playoffs Edition Week 2: Crescent vs. Rejoice Christian

Madysson MorrisNovember 28, 2017

2017 OERB Small School Spotlight Week 8: OCA vs. Minco

Madysson MorrisNovember 1, 2017

2017 OERB Small School Spotlight Week 7: Tuttle vs. Ada

Madysson MorrisNovember 1, 2017

Franchise Prep High School Scoreboard

Aaron DavisOctober 27, 2017

The Franchise