Events

Week 2 Prep Scoreboard

Week 2 Prep Scoreboard

6A-1

Thursday
Stillwater 7
Moore (W) 16
   
Friday  
Edmond Santa Fe 47
Deer Creek 31          F
   
Owasso 10
Broken Arrow 14          F
   
Putnam City 24 
El Reno 6           F
   
Mustang 44
Norman  3          F
   
Putnam City West 16
Putnam City North 5           F
   
Jenks 35
Union 28         F
   
Norman North 55
Yukon   7          F
   
Southmoore 28
Westmoore 34         F
   
Edmond Memorial 28
Edmond North 24          Delay

 

6A-2

 
   
Friday  
Booker T. Washington  9/10
IMG Academy (Fla.) 5:00
   
MacArthur  0 
Lawton  7
   
Cascia Hall 27 
Bartlesville 0
   
Guthrie  
Ponca City 7:00
   
Sand Springs  27
Choctaw  24
   
Bixby  14
Bentonville, AR  7
   
Eisenhower 34
Del City 41          4th
   
Rogers Heritage, AR 26
Claremore 20         F
   
U.S. Grant  
Plainview 7:30

 

5A

 
   
Friday  
Bishop Kelley  7
Bishop McGuinness 14          F
   
MacArthur  35
Lawton  28         F
   
Southeast  
Star Spencer
   
Carl Albert 28 
Ada 7           F
   
Liberal, KS 14  
Guymon 0          F
   
Glenpool  7
Tahlequah 35         F
   
Edison Prep 7
Memorial 28         F
   
Pryor 55
Wagoner 7            F
   
Shawnee 33
Duncan 20         F
   
Western Heights 14 
Capitol Hill 8          F
   
Northwest Classen  
Oklahoma Centennial 7:00
   
Skiatook  0
Oologah 30         F
   
Catoosa   0 
Collinsville 33         F
   
Nathan Hale 10
Poteau 59         F
   
Ardmore 28
Durant 0          F
   
Noble 55
Chickasha 14          F
   
Jay 10 
Grove 28
   
Weatherford 27
Piedmont 20          F
   
 

 

4A

 
   
Thursday  
Pocola (W) 38
Poteau JV 14
   
   
Friday  
Woodward 42
Elk City 21          F
   
Tuttle 34
Newcastle 0           F
   
Miami 38 
Verdigris 61         F
   
Vinita 25
Nowata 49        F
   
Fort Gibson 21
Claremore-Sequoyah 28        F
   
Stilwell 47 
Heavener 7           F
   
Muldrow 34
Spiro 49        F
   
Catoosa  0
Collinsville 33         F
   
Tulsa Hale 10 
Poteau 59         F
   
Tulsa Central 42
McLain 28         F
   
Mcloud
Perkins-Tryon 44          F
   
Stigler 28
Sallisaw 54          F 
   
Oklahoma Christian S  0
Metro Christian 34
   
Stroud  0
Bristow 46         F
   
Weatherford 27
Piedmont 20         F
   
Elgin 27
Marlow 14         F
   
Jones 62
Harrah 13         F
   
Seminole 38
Tecumseh 26         F
   
Clinton 28
Anadarko 22         F
   
Heritage Hall 42 
Madill 19         F
   
Mannford 21
Cleveland 6           F
   
Checotah  7
Hilldale 48         F

 

3A

 
   
Thursday  
Okmulgee 7
John Marshall W 52          F
   
Locust Grove 56
Adair 28          F
   
Seeworth Academy 6
Northeast Academy 32         F
   
Crooked Oak W 53
Little Axe 38         F
   
Friday  
Southeast  
Star Spencer
   
Blackwell
Newkirk 0
   
Christian Heritage A 31 
Mount St. Mary 14         F
   
Sperry 38 
Victory Christian 0           F
   
Stilwell 47 
Heavener 7           F
   
Westville 70 
Colcord 0           F
   
Salina 59 
Inola 34         F
   
Summit Christian  
Kellyville 7:00
   
Okemah  
Bethal 7:00
   
Roland  0
Sequoyah-Tahlequah 20
   
Dickson  
Tishomingo 7:00
   
Berryhill 21 
Cushing 16
   
Haskell 12
Morris 12
   
Lincoln Christian 22
Holland Hall 0
   
NOAH  
Daniel Webster 7:00
   
Lincoln, AR 13 
Keys 24
   
Bethany 16
Pauls Valley 6
   
Mannford
Cleveland 0
   
Kingfisher  
Hennessey 7:30
   
Lindsay  
Bridge Creek 7:30
   
Checotah  0
Hilldale 21
   
U.S. Grant  
Plainview 7:30
   
Valliant  
Kingston 7:30
   
Burns Flat- Dill Ci  
Marlow 7:30
   
Blanchard  
Lone Grove 7:30
   
Washington 20
Purcell 0
   
Healdton  
Comanche 7:30
   
Davis  0
Sulphur 7          2nd
   
Dewey  
Pawhuska 7:30
   
Idabel 27 
Hugo 0

 

2A

 
   
Dickson  
Tishomingo 7:00
   
Alva 22
Oklahoma Bible Acade 7           F
   
Community Christian 13 
Perry 27         F
   
Konawa  
Wewoka 7:00
   
Panama 53
Central Sallisaw 6           F
   
Chouteau-Mazie 20 
Quapaw  6          F
   
Caney Valley  
Liberty 7:00
   
Wellston  
Drumright 7:00
   
Warner 24
Hulbert 54          F
   
Prague 40
Luther 27          F
   
Davis  0
Sulphur 21          F
   
Empire 21 
Walters 54        F
   
Apache 14
Hobart 6          F
   
Antlers 14
Talihina 26        F
   
Hominy 35
Pawnee 0          F
   
Chandler 14
Meeker 41         F
   
Vinita 25
Nowata 49        F
   
Fairview  0
Chisholm 6
   
Morrison  0
Tonkawa 15        F
   
Frederick  
Mangum 7:00
   
Eufaula 13
Hartshorne 12         F
   
Wilburton 20
Quinton 0         F
   
Westville 70
Colcord 0         F
   
Wyandotte 58 
Kansas  6         F
   
Foyil 29 
Chelsea 7          F
   
Barnsdall 35
Oklahoma Union 7           F
   
Commerce  7
Afton 13          F
   
Lexington 31
Stratford 13          F
   
Rush Springs  6
Dibble 25         F
   
Coalgate 26
Holdenville 34        F
   
Elmore City-Pernell  
Marietta 7:30

A

Friday
Syracuse, KS 35
Beaver 12          F
Tipton 28
Carnegie 6           F
Thomas-Fay-Custer
Hinton
Wellington 34
Hollis 24         F
Oklahoma Christian A 20
Watonga 26         F
Gore
Mounds 7:00
Gruver, TX 45
Texhoma 21        F
Ringling 6
Minco 7          F
Snyder
Fox 7:30
Konawa
Wewoka 7:00
Fairland  0
Ketchum 38         F
Mooreland 38
Cashion 0           F
Merritt  12
Hooker 24         F
Crescent 27
Okeene 13          F
Cordell 22
Crossing Christian 23         F
Hollis
San Jacinto Christia
Velma – Alma  6
Wynnewood 59          F
Kiefer  0
Rejoice Christian 50         F
Porter  13
Savanna 20         F
Warner  24
Hulbert 54         F
Sayre
Booker, TX 7:30
Destiny Christian Sc
Seiling 7:00
Mountain View Gotebo  0
Cyril 50         F
Sasakwa  8
Maud 56         F
Haileyville  36
Porum 42         F
Gans  6
Union Christian, Ark. 48         F
Copan  0
Watts 46          F
Buffalo  40
Canton 14          F
Pioneer- Pleasant V  0
Pond Creek-Hunter 36         F
Waukomis  0
Kremlin-Hillsdale 12         F
Thackerville  0
Bary-Doyle 48         F
Caddo 44
Wetumka 58         F
Bowlegs
Strother
Midway 14
Depew 36         F
Bluejacket  50
South Coffeyville 0

B

Thursday
Geary (W) 50
Corn Bible Academy 6
Friday
Laverne 42
OKC Patriots 8          F
Paoli
Macomb 7:00
Weleetka 44
Keota 0          F
Arkoma 70
Webbers Falls 28        F
Shattuck  52
Garber 8          F
Boise City  14
Turpin 62         F
Ringwood 0
Covington-Douglas 40        F
Waurika 34
Grandfield 46        F
Dewar  16
Allen 44         F
Maysville  0
Davenport 52         F
Prue 8
Canadian 36         F
Oaks Mission 42
Welch 14         F

C

Friday
Cement
Waynoka 7:00
Medford  32
Claremore Christian 70          F
Temple 8
Ryan 56          F
Balko 52
Rolla, KS 6            F
Sharon-Mutual  54
Deer Creek-Lamont 6           F
Southwest Covenant 50
Coyle 40         F
Cherokee 22
Timberlake 8           F
Cave Springs
Bokoshe
Regent Prep 52
Wright Prep 7            H

More in Events

Erik Gee & Anthony Fogle Fill in for Santa and Choas Ensues

Staff WriterDecember 23, 2016

CONTEST: The Franchise Idol

Geoff RoughfaceJune 8, 2016