High School

Franchise Preps High School Scoreboard

Franchise Preps High School Scoreboard

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
7-Sep Deer Creek 21 @ Edmond Santa Fe 38
7-Sep Tulsa Union 59 @ Jenks 40
8-Sep Broken Arrow 27 @ Owasso 49
8-Sep Edmond North 25 @ Edmond Memorial 17
8-Sep Norman 14 @ Mustang 48
8-Sep Westmoore 53 @ Southmoore 6
8-Sep Yukon 38 @ Norman North 31
6A-II
7-Sep El Reno 6 @ Putnam City 63
8-Sep Bartlesville 48 @ Cascia Hall 29
8-Sep Bentonville, Ark. 47 @ Bixby 28
8-Sep Choctaw 21 @ Sand Springs 20
8-Sep Lawton 50 @ Lawton MacArthur 20
8-Sep Moore 7 @ Stillwater 14
8-Sep Ponca City 0 @ Guthrie 48
8-Sep Putnam North 30 @ Putnam West 7
8-Sep Tulsa Washington 21 @ Monroe, La. 30

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
7-Sep Del City 40 @ Lawton Eisenhower 14
7-Sep Star Spencer 6 @ Southeast 47
8-Sep Ada 20 @ Carl Albert 42
8-Sep Altus 40 @ Vernon, Texas 18
8-Sep Capitol Hill 0 @ Western Heights 28
8-Sep Chickasha 13 @ Noble 42
8-Sep Claremore 25 @ Rogers, Ark. 28
8-Sep Collinsville 14 @ Catoosa 21
8-Sep Duncan 6 @ Shawnee 7
8-Sep Durant 17 @ Ardmore 48
8-Sep Elk City 24 @ Woodward 17
8-Sep Guymon 3 @ Liberal, Kan. 49
8-Sep McGuinness 42 @ Tulsa Kelley 21
8-Sep Northwest 0 @ Centennial 29
8-Sep Oologah 35 @ Skiatook 16
09/08 Piedmont 6 @ Weatherford 9
09/08 Poteau 64 @ Tulsa Hale 14
09/08 Tahlequah 39 @ Glenpool 19
09/08 Tulsa Memorial 0 @ Tulsa Edison 32
09/08 Wagoner 32 @ Pryor 21

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
8-Sep Anadarko 28 @ Clinton 29
8-Sep Cleveland 12 @ Mannford 35
8-Sep Grove 14 @ Jay 21
8-Sep Harrah 7 @ Jones 44
8-Sep Heavener 13 @ Stilwell 55
8-Sep Hilldale 56 @ Checotah 21
8-Sep Lone Grove 7 @ Blanchard 45
8-Sep Madill 14 @ Heritage Hall 49
8-Sep Marlow 6 @ Elgin 26
8-Sep Metro Christian 26 @ Oklahoma Christian 14
8-Sep Newcastle 27 @ Tuttle 55
8-Sep Nowata 0 @ Vinita 37
8-Sep Pauls Valley 7 @ Bethany 28
8-Sep Sallisaw 24 @ Stigler 39
8-Sep Seq. Claremore 15 @ Fort Gibson 26
09/08 Tecumseh 8 @ Seminole 42
09/08 Tulsa McLain 6 @ Tulsa Central 18
09/08 Verdigris 17 @ Miami 0

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
7-Sep Adair 26 @ Locust Grove 42
8-Sep Bethel 24 @ Okemah 60
8-Sep Bridge Creek 20 @ Lindsay 49
8-Sep Bristow 48 @ Stroud 14
8-Sep Colcord 41 @ Westville 19
8-Sep Comanche 7 @ Healdton 42
8-Sep Cushing 0 @ Berryhill 39
8-Sep Hartshorne 22 @ Eufaula 41
8-Sep Hennessey 14 @ Kingfisher 37
8-Sep Henryetta 16 @ Beggs 40
8-Sep Holland Hall 22 @ Lincoln Christian 16
8-Sep Idabel 57 @ Hugo 21
8-Sep Inola 70 @ Salina 42
8-Sep John Marshall 57 @ Okmulgee 20
8-Sep Kellyville 54 @ Summit Christian 14
8-Sep Keys (Park Hill) 34 @ Lincoln, Ark. 16
8-Sep Little Axe 33 @ Crooked Oak 20
8-Sep Luther 39 @ Prague 37
8-Sep Meeker 48 @ Chandler 6
8-Sep Morris 13 @ Haskell 20
8-Sep Mount St. Mary 14 @ Chr. Heritage 30
8-Sep Newkirk 39 @ Blackwell 20
8-Sep Pawhuska 6 @ Dewey 43
8-Sep Perkins 49 @ McLoud 21
09/08 Plainview 55 @ U.S. Grant 0
09/08 Purcell 7 @ Washington 28
09/08 Seq. Tahlequah 39 @ Roland 19
09/08 Spiro 13 @ Muldrow 46
09/08 Stratford 13 @ Lexington 48
09/08 Sulphur 40 @ Davis 15
09/08 Tishomingo 13 @ Dickson 15
09/08 Tulsa Webster 41 @ Tulsa NOAH 6
09/08 Victory Christian 26 @ Sperry 21

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
7-Sep SeeWorth Aca. 6 @ Northeast 38
8-Sep Afton 36 @ Commerce 14
8-Sep Central Sallisaw 54 @ Panama 56
8-Sep Chelsea 8 @ Foyil 6
8-Sep Chisholm 50 @ Fairview 9
8-Sep Dibble 35 @ Rush Springs 0
8-Sep Electra, Texas 0 @ Frederick 31
8-Sep Hobart 21 @ Apache 20
8-Sep Holdenville 8 @ Coalgate 38
8-Sep Kansas 42 @ Wyandotte 24
8-Sep Ketchum 14 @ Fairland 35
8-Sep Kingston 23 @ Valliant 20
8-Sep Liberty 0 @ Caney Valley 54
8-Sep Marietta 28 @ Elmore City 0
8-Sep Oklahoma Bible 6 @ Alva 53
8-Sep Oklahoma Union 0 @ Barnsdall 20
8-Sep Perry 60 @ Community Christian 33
8-Sep Quapaw 14 @ Chouteau 20
8-Sep Quinton 12 @ Wilburton 36
8-Sep Talihina 6 @ Antlers 29
8-Sep Tonkawa 27 @ Morrison 14
8-Sep Vian 21 @ Prairie Grove, Ark. 41
8-Sep Walters 14 @ Mangum 62
09/08 Wewoka 20 @ Konawa 28

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
7-Sep Poteau JV 12 @ Pocola 24
8-Sep Beaver 6 @ Syracuse, Kan. 32
8-Sep Bristow JV 13 @ Yale 32
8-Sep Cashion 41 @ Mooreland 14
8-Sep Claude, Texas 12 @ Sayre 29
8-Sep Columbus, Kan. 20 @ Pawnee 14
8-Sep Crossings Christian 7 @ Cordell 21
8-Sep Drumright 46 @ Wellston 19
8-Sep Hinton 14 @ Thomas 45
8-Sep Hooker 28 @ Merritt 20
8-Sep Hulbert 52 @ Warner 6
8-Sep Minco 20 @ Ringling 0
8-Sep Mounds 12 @ Gore 19
8-Sep Okeene 13 @ Crescent 41
8-Sep Rejoice Christian 35 @ Kiefer 14
8-Sep Savanna 21 @ Porter 0
8-Sep Texhoma 21 @ Hollis 14
8-Sep Watonga 20 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 48
8-Sep Wynnewood 49 @ Velma-Alma 0

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
7-Sep Bokoshe 28 @ Cave Springs 58
7-Sep Geary 42 @ Corn Bible 16
8-Sep Allen 18 @ Dewar 45
8-Sep Bray-Doyle 14 @ Thackerville 36
8-Sep Caddo 32 @ Wetumka 64
8-Sep Canadian 56 @ Prue 58
8-Sep Canton 8 @ Buffalo 50
8-Sep Carnegie 12 @ Tipton 46
8-Sep Central Marlow 28 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 14
8-Sep Covington-Douglas 20 @ Ringwood 43
8-Sep Cyril 54 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 6
8-Sep Davenport 46 @ Maysville 0
8-Sep Depew 46 @ Midway 0
8-Sep Fox 6 @ Snyder 48
8-Sep Gans 0 @ Regent Prep 48
8-Sep Garber 0 @ Shattuck 50
8-Sep Grandfield 6 @ Waurika 52
8-Sep Keota 20 @ Weleetka 58
8-Sep Kremlin-Hillsdale 38 @ Waukomis 20
8-Sep Life Christian 6 @ Empire 57
8-Sep Maud 5l @ Sasakwa 8
8-Sep OKC Patriots 14 @ Laverne 64
09/08 Pond Creek-Hunter 70 @ Pioneer 24
09/08 Ryan 46 @ Temple 0
09/08 Seiling 8 @ Destiny Christian 53
09/08 South Coffeyville 0 @ Bluejacket 56
09/08 Strother 66 @ Bowlegs 0
09/08 Timberlake 48 @ Cherokee 6
09/08 Turpin 52 @ Boise City 20
09/08 Watts 2 @ Copan 0
09/08 Webbers Falls 6 @ Arkoma 46
09/08 Welch 52 @ Oaks 6

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
8-Sep Claremore Christian 40 @ Medford 48
8-Sep Coyle 32 @ SW Covenant 54
8-Sep Paoli 46 @ Olive 0
8-Sep Rolla, Kan. 26 @ Balko 42

IND.

Date Team Score Team Score
09/08 Dallas Greenhill 33 @ Casady 9
09/08 Eagle Point Christian 6 @ Wesleyan Christian 54
09/08 Immanuel Christian 62 @ Wilson (Henryetta) 30
09/08 Wright Christian 22 @ Graham-Dustin 34

More in High School

Franchise Prep High School Scoreboard

Aaron DavisSeptember 16, 2017

OERB Small School Spotlight: Morrison

Madysson MorrisSeptember 15, 2017

PODCAST: Brenda Tracy drops by the Further Review studios to talk about ‘the 90 percent’

John E. HooverSeptember 7, 2017

Highlights from the OREB Small School Spotlight Week One: The Perry Maroons

Jerry RamseySeptember 6, 2017

The 2017 MLB Draft treated Oklahoma well once again

Kegan ReneauJune 16, 2017

The Franchise